2018 WSL Results

2018 WSL Results

WORLD SURF LEAGUE

Boardmasters is the most high-profile surfing event in the UK and sees elite athletes from around the globe head for five days of exhilarating pro surf action on Fistral Beach, at the home of British surfing. The Quiksilver Open, Roxy Open, UGG Men’s Longboard Pro and UGG Women’s Longboard Pro, all on the World Qualifying Series tour, are free to attend and there is no better location to watch the world’s best surfers battle their way to the top! The highly anticipated Boardmasters QS1000 and LQS1000 will run from Wednesday 8 August until Sunday 12 August 2018, offering Britain’s most accomplished professional surfers such as Ben Skinner, Luke Dillon, Adam Griffiths, Lucy Campbell and Peony Knight the chance to compete at an international level whilst in home waters.

RESULTS

QUIKSILVER OPEN, FULL RESULTS
1 Andy Criere, 2 Daiki Tanaka, 3 Jay Quinn, 4 Angelo Bonomelli

ROXY OPEN, FULL RESULTS
1 Juliette Lacome, 2 Yolander Hopkins, 3 Justine Dupont, 4 Rachel Presti

UGG MEN’S LONGBOARD PRO, FULL RESULTS
1 Edouard Delpero, 2 Ben Skinner, 3 Adam Griffiths, 4 Ben Howey

UGG WOMEN’S LONGBOARD PRO, FULL RESULTS
1 Aping Agudo, 2 Francesca Rubegni, 3 Justine Dupont, 4 Zoe Grospiron

VIEW THE HIGHLIGHTS...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SKATE & BMX RESULTS, CANNA RAMP (FISTRAL BEACH)

MEN’S SKATE INVITATIONAL
1 Danny Carlson
2 Alex Halford
3 Bjørn Lillesøe
4 Jordan Thackery
5 Trevor Johnson
6 Jesse Thomas
7 Alex Wheatstone (Sox)
8 Matthew Beer
9 Jake Anderson
10 Dean Greensmith
11 Harry White
12 Izaac Miller

BEST TRICK SKATE
Jordan Thackeray

MEN’S BMX INVITATIONAL
1 Tom Justice
2 Mark Webb
3 Jack Clark
4 James Jones
5 Chris Nicol
6 Joe Fergurson
7 Martyn Cooper
8 Jack Maguire
9 Jude Jones
10 Oakley Way
11 Ollie Palmer
12 James Ross
13 Lee Carter
14 Joe Sproat
15 George Stafford
16 Billy Reeves
17 Alex Wheatley
18 Samuel Jones
19 Josh Webber

WOMEN'S SKATE INVITATIONAL
1 Lola Tamblyn
2 Rianne Evans
3 Beth Rickard
4 Dei Sprainaityte

BMX YOUNG GUNS
1 Alfie Heming
2 Reef Way
3 Josh Pethick
4 Finlay Davies
5 Donavon Hunt

SKATE YOUNG GUNS
1 Finley Kirkby
2 Logan Dell
3 Fin McCormack
4 Flynn Wayne
5 Finlay Hanson
6 Marley Dunn
7 Archie Wayne
8 Harry Craddock

Free ride

Contact Us | Press & Media | Sponsor & Trade Enquiries | Admission Terms & Conditions | Website Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Cookies Statement | Vision Nine

Continue